Our Team

Anastasiia Martakis

  • Junior project manager
  • MA Media Studies
  • Art lover
  • Museum enthusiast
  • Polyglot

Céline Lopez-Polo

  • Intern
  • BA Management in Tourism
  • Creative
  • Solution oriented
  • Art enthusiast

Christian Müller

  • Partner
  • dipl. Architect ETH/SIA
  • Lateral thinker
  • Solution finder
  • Individualist

D. Nadine Fernández

  • Project manager
  • MAS Cultural Management
  • Culture enthusiast
  • Networker
  • Runner

Nadja Sager

  • Project coordinator
  • Organisational talent
  • Generalist
  • Travel enthusiast
  • Family person

Petra Schöb

  • Office manager
  • Work with elderly persons
  • Recipe juggler
  • Religious pedagogy
  • Singer

Rafael Enzler

  • Partner
  • lic. oec HSG
  • Tourism director
  • Strategist
  • Networker

Romano Wyss

  • Representative for French-speaking Switzerland
  • Geographer
  • Regional developer
  • Coworker

Sara Jantzen

  • Junior project manager
  • MA Media Studies
  • Bookworm
  • Camper
  • Concretizer

Our Associates Network

Adrian Zaugg

  • Gastronomic planner
  • Coach
  • Lateral thinker
  • Change Maker

André Gribi

  • Tourism Expert
  • Financial Expert
  • Crazy about hotels
  • Jokester

Anna Flurina Kälin

  • Computer scientist
  • art mediator
  • digital consultant
  • mountain biker

Barbara Urfer Wyss

  • dipl. Hotelière SHV/VDH
  • Team Coach
  • Initiator
  • Circus Director

Barbara Haller Rupf

  • Research and education
  • Culturally interested
  • Mountains - simply fascinating
  • Family, friends, encounters

Christian Ecoeur

  • Gastronomy Consultant
  • Coach
  • Creator
  • Gourmet

Christian Ehrbar

  • Media Management
  • Marketing Manager
  • Vision Seeker
  • Alpine Lifestyler

Christopher Müller

  • Ranger
  • Usability Expert
  • Communications Designer
  • Nature Lover and Photographer

Dan Wiener

  • Communications Specialist
  • Stage Artist
  • Story Inventor
  • Culture Connector

Daniel Racine

  • Architect
  • Project Strategist
  • Teamplayer
  • High-See Sailor

Darco Cazin

  • Mountainbiker
  • Destination-Developer
  • Entrepreneur
  • Mountain Discoverer

Gérard Jenni

  • dipl. math. ETH
  • Project Manager
  • Production Manager
  • Director

Jakob Blumer

  • Cultural entrepreneur
  • Business Administration
  • Realizer
  • Questioner

Jerun Vils

  • Tourism Consultant
  • Out of the box thinker
  • Outdoor-Expert
  • Communicator

Juanita Olano Marín

  • Biologist
  • Bird specialist
  • Culture Connector
  • Sustainability Fan

Kris Nenchev

  • Entrepreneur
  • Consultant
  • Lecturer
  • Analyst

Lorianne Emery

  • Translator
  • Traveler
  • Reader
  • Positive Person

Louis Vaucher

  • Graphic designer
  • Photography
  • Digital publishing
  • Cycling tours
  • Culinary

Lukas Fitze

  • Producer
  • Culture Broker
  • Digital Content Manager
  • Air Traffic Control

Marc Fessler

  • Industrial Engineer
  • Environmental Scientist
  • Fotographer
  • Ski touring

Martina Perrin

  • Designer
  • Art Director
  • Host
  • Generation Y

Nadine Bucher

  • Designer
  • Course Instructor
  • Columnist
  • Traveller

Nedji Yusufova

  • 3D Printing Specialist
  • Community Builder
  • Architect
  • Maker

Petra Reinmöller

  • Communications Consultant
  • Media Whisperer
  • Art Historian
  • Garden Embellisher

Samuel Kübler

  • Communication Trainer
  • Actor
  • Experimentalist
  • Nature Enthusiast

Stefan Birri

  • Online-Strategist
  • Event Planner
  • Outdoor Enthusiast
  • Brainstormer

Stephan Haller

  • Journalist
  • Cultural Manager
  • Teacher
  • Solution Finder

Sven Häberlin

  • Lecturer
  • Online Marketing Expert
  • Analyst
  • Gourmet

Thomas Camenzind

  • Foodie
  • Concepter
  • "Seebueb & Bergler"
  • Doesn't work, doesn't exist.

Tobi Gessler

  • Development Worker
  • Cyclist
  • Adventurer
  • Curious Mind

Ueli Hug

  • Business Administrator
  • Tourism Professional
  • Client-focused
  • Doer

Xavier Steiner

  • Craftsman
  • Allrounder
  • Limits Seeker
  • Pasta Maker

Our Alumni

Fiona Muller

Ellen Häusler

Marianne Suppiger

Anna Dietrich

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Vilmante Daulenskyte

Nedzhmie Yusufova

Stella Haeder

Fabio Bovio

Jorge Reyes

Akbar Erken

Oana Tapalaga

Jenny Schärer

Olivia Brunner

Giacomo Marchi

Janic Wittwer

Anahit Hovhannisyan

Luzia Ehrbar